From match highlights to business insights. Data is a game changer. IBM.
MELBOURNE WEATHER
° C | ° F
AOTV CATCH-UP VIDEO or highlights, videos and more...
  • 1
    Wednesday 9 January
  • 2
    Thursday 10 January
  • 3
    Friday 11 January
  • 4
    Saturday 12 January
  • 1
    Monday 14 January
  • 2
    Tuesday 15 January
  • 3
    Wednesday 16 January
  • 4
    Thursday 17 January
  • 5
    Friday 18 January
  • 6
    Saturday 19 January
  • 7
    Sunday 20 January
  • 8
    Monday 21 January
  • 9
    Tuesday 22 January
  • 10
    Wednesday 23 January
  • 11
    Thursday 24 January
  • 12
    Friday 25 January
  • 13
    Saturday 26 January
  • 14
    Sunday 27 January

Day 7: Sunday 20 January

Revised - Court Change 
Rod Laver Arena
11:00 AM
 Women's Singles - 4th Round Complete
Ekaterina Makarova (RUS) [19]
def.
Angelique Kerber (GER) [5]
7-5 6-4
 Men's Singles - 4th Round Complete
David Ferrer (ESP) [4]
def.
Kei Nishikori (JPN) [16]
6-2 6-1 6-4
 Women's Singles - 4th Round Complete
Maria Sharapova (RUS) [2]
def.
Kirsten Flipkens (BEL)
6-1 6-0
Rod Laver Arena
7:00 PM
 Women's Singles - 4th Round Complete
Agnieszka Radwanska (POL) [4]
def.
Ana Ivanovic (SRB) [13]
6-2 6-4
 Men's Singles - 4th Round Complete
Novak Djokovic (SRB) [1]
def.
Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI) [15]
1-6 7-5 6-4 6-7(5) 12-10
Hisense Arena
11:00 AM
 Legends' Doubles Complete
Jacco Eltingh (NED) /
  Paul Haarhuis (NED)
def.
Mansour Bahrami (IRI) /
  Wayne Ferreira (RSA)
6-3 6-4
Not Before:12:30 PM
 Men's Doubles - 3rd Round
Complete
Bob Bryan (USA) [1] /
  Mike Bryan (USA) [1]
def.
Jeremy Chardy (FRA) /
  Lukasz Kubot (POL)
6-7(4) 6-4 6-3
 Men's Singles - 4th Round Complete
Nicolas Almagro (ESP) [10]
def.
Janko Tipsarevic (SRB) [8]
6-2 5-1 Ret.
Not Before:5:00 PM
 Women's Singles - 4th Round
Complete
Na Li (CHN) [6]
def.
Julia Goerges (GER) [18]
7-6(6) 6-1
Margaret Court Arena
11:00 AM
 Legends' Doubles Complete
Wayne Arthurs (AUS) /
  Pat Cash (AUS)
def.
Thomas Enqvist (SWE) /
  Fabrice Santoro (FRA)
7-6(5) 6-7(3) 1-0(7)
Not Before:12:30 PM
 Women's Doubles - 3rd Round
Complete
Sara Errani (ITA) [1] /
  Roberta Vinci (ITA) [1]
def.
Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE) [15] /
  Shuai Peng (CHN) [15]
6-4 0-6 7-5
 Women's Doubles - 3rd Round Complete
Serena Williams (USA) [12] /
  Venus Williams (USA) [12]
def.
Nadia Petrova (RUS) [5] /
  Katarina Srebotnik (SLO) [5]
6-2 6-3
Not Before:5:00 PM
 Men's Singles - 4th Round
Complete
Tomas Berdych (CZE) [5]
def.
Kevin Anderson (RSA)
6-3 6-2 7-6(13)
Show Court 2
11:00 AM
 Women's Doubles - 3rd Round Complete
Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP) /
  Carla Suarez Navarro (ESP)
def.
Liezel Huber (USA) [6] /
  Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez (ESP) [6]
7-6(5) 2-6 6-4
 Mixed Doubles - 1st Round Complete
Daniela Hantuchova (SVK) /
  Fabio Fognini (ITA)
def.
Natalie Grandin (RSA) /
  Rajeev Ram (USA)
6-2 6-3
Not Before:3:30 PM
 Mixed Doubles - 1st Round
Complete
Nuria Llagostera Vives (ESP) /
  David Marrero (ESP)
def.
Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez (ESP) /
  Juan Sebastian Cabal (COL)
6-4 6-3
 Women's Legends' Doubles Complete
Martina Hingis (SUI) /
  Martina Navratilova (USA)
def.
Iva Majoli (CRO) /
  Barbara Schett (AUT)
6-3 6-2
Not Before:5:00 PM
 Legends' Doubles
Complete
Goran Ivanisevic (CRO) /
  Cedric Pioline (FRA)
def.
Guy Forget (FRA) /
  Henri Leconte (FRA)
7-5 5-7 1-0(6)
Show Court 3
11:00 AM
 Mixed Doubles - 1st Round Complete
Lucie Hradecka (CZE) /
  Frantisek Cermak (CZE)
def.
Bethanie Mattek-Sands (USA) /
  Horia Tecau (ROU)
4-6 7-6(5) [10-8]
 Men's Doubles - 3rd Round Complete
Thomaz Bellucci (BRA) /
  Benoit Paire (FRA)
def.
Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi (PAK) [6] /
  Jean-Julien Rojer (NED) [6]
6-7(5) 6-3 7-6(5)
Not Before:2:30 PM
 Women's Doubles - 3rd Round
Complete
Ekaterina Makarova (RUS) [4] /
  Elena Vesnina (RUS) [4]
def.
Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU) [13] /
  Monica Niculescu (ROU) [13]
4-6 6-1 6-2
 Mixed Doubles - 1st Round Complete
Kveta Peschke (CZE) /
  Marcin Matkowski (POL)
def.
Vladimira Uhlirova (CZE) /
  Andre Sa (BRA)
6-3 7-5
Court 5
11:00 AM
 Junior Boys' Singles - 1st Round Complete
Ku Keon Kang (KOR)
def.
Elias Ymer (SWE) [5]
6-4 6-0
 Junior Boys' Singles - 1st Round Complete
Cameron Norrie (NZL)
def.
Siyu Liu (CHN)
6-4 7-6(4)
 Junior Girls' Singles - 1st Round Complete
Jelena Ostapenko (LAT)
def.
Christina Makarova (USA) [9]
6-0 6-2
Not Before:3:30 PM
 Junior Girls' Doubles - 1st Round
Complete
Naiktha Bains (AUS) /
  Danielle Wagland (AUS)
def.
Nicoleta Dascalu (ROU) /
  Georgiana Ruhrig (AUS)
7-5 6-3
Not Before:5:15 PM
 Junior Boys' Doubles - 1st Round
Complete
Hyeon Chung (KOR) /
  Duk-Young Kim (KOR)
def.
Marc Polmans (AUS) /
  Akira Santillan (AUS)
6-2 6-3
Court 6
11:00 AM
 Junior Boys' Singles - 1st Round Complete
Thanasi Kokkinakis (AUS)
def.
Thai-Son Kwiatkowski (USA) [12]
7-5 6-4
Not Before:12:30 PM
 Men's Doubles - 3rd Round
Complete
Marcel Granollers (ESP) [3] /
  Marc Lopez (ESP) [3]
def.
Eric Butorac (USA) /
  Paul Hanley (AUS)
6-2 7-5
 Men's Doubles - 3rd Round Complete
Daniele Bracciali (ITA) /
  Lukas Dlouhy (CZE)
def.
Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR) /
  Mikhail Youzhny (RUS)
7-6(3) 1-6 7-6(4)
 Mixed Doubles - 1st Round Complete
Liezel Huber (USA) [4] /
  Max Mirnyi (BLR) [4]
def.
Cara Black (ZIM) /
  Paul Hanley (AUS)
6-3 6-2
Not Before:6:30 PM
 Mixed Doubles - 1st Round
Complete
Nadia Petrova (RUS) [5] /
  Mahesh Bhupathi (IND) [5]
def.
Anastasia Rodionova (AUS) /
  Jean-Julien Rojer (NED)
6-4 6-2
Court 7
11:00 AM
 Junior Girls' Singles - 1st Round Complete
Danielle Wagland (AUS)
def.
Xiaodi You (CHN)
3-6 7-5 7-5
 Junior Boys' Singles - 1st Round Complete
Wayne Montgomery (RSA) [7]
def.
Harry Bourchier (AUS)
7-6(4) 1-6 9-7
 Junior Boys' Singles - 1st Round Complete
Maximilian Marterer (GER) [10]
def.
Daniel Guccione (AUS)
6-4 6-4
Court 8
11:00 AM
 Junior Boys' Singles - 1st Round Complete
Nick Kyrgios (AUS) [3]
def.
Cem Ilkel (TUR)
6-3 6-1
 Junior Boys' Singles - 1st Round Complete
Enzo Couacaud (FRA)
def.
Blake Mott (AUS)
6-1 6-3
 Junior Girls' Singles - 1st Round Complete
Ipek Soylu (TUR)
def.
Zuzanna Maciejewska (POL)
3-6 6-2 6-4
 Junior Boys' Doubles - 1st Round Complete
Borna Coric (CRO) [1] /
  Laslo Djere (SRB) [1]
def.
Luka Ilic (SRB) /
  Cem Ilkel (TUR)
6-4 0-6 [10-7]
Not Before:5:30 PM
 Junior Girls' Doubles - 1st Round
Complete
Camilla Rosatello (ITA) [8] /
  Ipek Soylu (TUR) [8]
def.
Jamie Loeb (USA) /
  Rebecca Peterson (SWE)
2-6 6-0 [10-5]
Court 10
11:00 AM
 Junior Boys' Singles - 1st Round Complete
Quentin Halys (FRA)
def.
Stefano Napolitano (ITA)
2-6 6-4 6-3
 Junior Girls' Singles - 1st Round Complete
Katy Dunne (GBR) [13]
def.
Giulia Pairone (ITA)
6-1 6-2
 Junior Girls' Singles - 1st Round Complete
Ivana Jorovic (SRB)
def.
Erin Routliffe (CAN) [14]
7-6(3) 6-3
Not Before:3:15 PM
 Junior Boys' Doubles - 1st Round
Complete
Filippo Baldi (ITA) [3] /
  Robin Stanek (CZE) [3]
def.
Ku Keon Kang (KOR) /
  Duck Hee Lee (KOR)
6-3 6-1
 Junior Girls' Doubles - 1st Round Complete
Fiona Ferro (FRA) [7] /
  Katerina Siniakova (CZE) [7]
def.
Shilin Xu (CHN) /
  Fang Ying Xun (CHN)
7-6(5) 6-1
Court 11
11:00 AM
 Junior Boys' Singles - 1st Round Complete
Hugo Di Feo (CAN) [16]
def.
Luka Ilic (SRB)
6-4 6-2
 Junior Girls' Singles - 1st Round Complete
Ching-Wen Hsu (TPE) [5]
def.
Belinda Woolcock (AUS)
6-1 4-6 6-3
 Junior Boys' Singles - 1st Round Complete
Naoki Nakagawa (JPN)
def.
Gustav Hansson (SWE)
7-6(5) 6-3
 Junior Boys' Doubles - 1st Round Complete
Thai-Son Kwiatkowski (USA) [2] /
  Elias Ymer (SWE) [2]
def.
Matej Maruscak (SVK) /
  Jakub Oravec (SVK)
6-4 6-3
Court 13
11:00 AM
 Junior Girls' Singles - 1st Round Complete
Katherine Ip (HKG)
def.
Eliza Long (AUS)
6-2 7-6(4)
 Junior Boys' Singles - 1st Round Complete
Omar Jasika (AUS)
def.
Seong Chan Hong (KOR) [15]
3-6 6-4 6-1
 Junior Girls' Singles - 1st Round Complete
Sandra Samir (EGY)
def.
Zoe Hives (AUS)
7-5 2-6 6-1
 Junior Girls' Doubles - 1st Round Complete
Anna Danilina (KAZ) [5] /
  Elizaveta Kulichkova (RUS) [5]
def.
Dominika Paterova (CZE) /
  Natalia Vajdova (SVK)
7-6(5) 6-1
Court 15
11:00 AM
 Junior Girls' Singles - 1st Round Complete
Rebecca Peterson (SWE)
def.
Kimberly Birrell (AUS)
6-3 6-1
 Junior Girls' Singles - 1st Round Complete
Katerina Siniakova (CZE) [2]
def.
Ilze Hattingh (RSA)
3-6 6-2 6-4
 Junior Girls' Singles - 1st Round Complete
Adrijana Lekaj (CRO)
def.
Aldila Sutjiadi (INA)
6-1 2-6 6-4
 Junior Girls' Doubles - 1st Round Complete
Samantha Harris (AUS) /
  Astra Sharma (AUS)
def.
Alexandra Kiick (USA) [3] /
  Elise Mertens (BEL) [3]
1-6 6-2 [10-5]
Court 19
11:00 AM
 Junior Girls' Singles - 1st Round Complete
Elizaveta Kulichkova (RUS)
def.
Ilka Csoregi (ROM) [17]
6-4 6-3
 Junior Boys' Singles - 1st Round Complete
Robin Stanek (CZE)
def.
Wei Qiang Zheng (CHN)
6-4 6-3
 Junior Boys' Singles - 1st Round Complete
Gianluigi Quinzi (ITA) [2]
def.
Bradley Mousley (AUS)
6-4 6-0
 Junior Boys' Singles - 1st Round Complete
Franko Miocic (CRO)
def.
Aleksandr Ivanovich Spirin (RUS)
7-5 6-1
 Junior Boys' Doubles - 1st Round Complete
Omar Jasika (AUS) /
  Blake Mott (AUS)
def.
Petros Chrysochos (CYP) /
  Sergis Kyratzis (CYP)
7-6(6) 7-5
 Junior Girls' Doubles - 1st Round Complete
Gabriela Pantuckova (CZE) /
  Alice Matteucci (ITA)
def.
Eliza Long (AUS) /
  Stefani Stojic (AUS)
6-2 6-1
Court 20
11:00 AM
 Junior Girls' Singles - 1st Round Complete
Olivia Tjandramulia (AUS)
def.
Emily Fanning (NZL)
6-3 6-3
 Junior Boys' Singles - 1st Round Complete
Petros Chrysochos (CYP)
def.
Alexander Zverev (GER)
2-6 6-2 6-0
 Junior Girls' Singles - 1st Round Complete
Beatriz Haddad Maia (BRA) [11]
def.
Paige Mary Hourigan (NZL)
6-3 6-1
 Junior Boys' Doubles - 1st Round Complete
Thanasi Kokkinakis (AUS) /
  Nick Kyrgios (AUS)
def.
Anton Desyatnik (RUS) /
  Fedor Andrienko (RUS)
6-1 6-1
Not Before:4:45 PM
 Junior Girls' Doubles - 1st Round
Complete
Beatriz Haddad Maia (BRA) /
  Giulia Pairone (ITA)
def.
Mami Adachi (JPN) /
  Hikari Yamamoto (JPN)
6-4 6-3
Not Before:6:45 PM
 Junior Girls' Doubles - 1st Round
Complete
Brooke Rischbieth (AUS) /
  Sara Tomic (AUS)
def.
Klaartje Liebens (BEL) /
  Sandra Samir (EGY)
6-3 6-1
Court 22
11:00 AM
 Junior Boys' Singles - 1st Round Complete
Young Seok Kim (KOR)
def.
Anton Desyatnik (RUS)
6-2 6-1
 Junior Girls' Singles - 1st Round Complete
Elise Mertens (BEL) [8]
def.
Dominika Paterova (CZE)
6-0 6-2
 Junior Girls' Singles - 1st Round Complete
Klaartje Liebens (BEL)
def.
Fang Ying Xun (CHN)
6-3 1-6 6-0
 Junior Boys' Doubles - 1st Round Complete
Mackenzie McDonald (USA) [7] /
  Mazen Osama (EGY) [7]
def.
Adrian Obert (GER) /
  Paul Woerner (GER)
2-6 6-1 [10-6]
Not Before:4:30 PM
 Junior Boys' Doubles - 1st Round
Complete
Seong Chan Hong (KOR) /
  Young Seok Kim (KOR)
def.
Maxime Hamou (FRA) /
  Johan Sebastien Tatlot (FRA)
6-2 6-3

The AO schedule/format is provisional and subject to change if necessary without notice due to adverse weather conditions or other reasons. TA reserves the right to cancel, withdraw, postpone, relocate or reschedule players and or matches when necessary to protect the interests of players, patrons the AO and/or TA.

AOTV brought to you by Rolex
Latest News
Major Sponsor
Associate Sponsors
Technology