From match highlights to business insights. Data is a game changer. IBM.
MELBOURNE WEATHER
° C | ° F
AOTV CATCH-UP VIDEO or highlights, videos and more...
  • 1
    Wednesday 9 January
  • 2
    Thursday 10 January
  • 3
    Friday 11 January
  • 4
    Saturday 12 January
  • 1
    Monday 14 January
  • 2
    Tuesday 15 January
  • 3
    Wednesday 16 January
  • 4
    Thursday 17 January
  • 5
    Friday 18 January
  • 6
    Saturday 19 January
  • 7
    Sunday 20 January
  • 8
    Monday 21 January
  • 9
    Tuesday 22 January
  • 10
    Wednesday 23 January
  • 11
    Thursday 24 January
  • 12
    Friday 25 January
  • 13
    Saturday 26 January
  • 14
    Sunday 27 January

Day 8: Monday 21 January

Revised - NB Time Added 
Rod Laver Arena
11:00 AM
 Women's Singles - 4th Round Complete
Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS)
def.
Caroline Wozniacki (DEN) [10]
6-2 2-6 7-5
 Women's Singles - 4th Round Complete
Victoria Azarenka (BLR) [1]
def.
Elena Vesnina (RUS)
6-1 6-1
 Men's Singles - 4th Round Complete
Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA) [7]
def.
Richard Gasquet (FRA) [9]
6-4 3-6 6-3 6-2
Rod Laver Arena
7:30 PM
 Women's Singles - 4th Round Complete
Serena Williams (USA) [3]
def.
Maria Kirilenko (RUS) [14]
6-2 6-0
 Men's Singles - 4th Round Complete
Roger Federer (SUI) [2]
def.
Milos Raonic (CAN) [13]
6-4 7-6(4) 6-2
Hisense Arena
11:00 AM
 Legends' Doubles Complete
Todd Woodbridge (AUS) /
  Mark Woodforde (AUS)
def.
Jacco Eltingh (NED) /
  Paul Haarhuis (NED)
7-5 3-6 1-0(3)
Not Before:12:30 PM
 Men's Singles - 4th Round
Complete
Jeremy Chardy (FRA)
def.
Andreas Seppi (ITA) [21]
5-7 6-3 6-2 6-2
 Women's Singles - 4th Round Complete
Sloane Stephens (USA) [29]
def.
Bojana Jovanovski (SRB)
6-1 3-6 7-5
Not Before:5:00 PM
 Men's Singles - 4th Round
Complete
Andy Murray (GBR) [3]
def.
Gilles Simon (FRA) [14]
6-3 6-1 6-3
Margaret Court Arena
11:00 AM
 Women's Doubles - 3rd Round Complete
Varvara Lepchenko (USA) /
  Saisai Zheng (CHN)
def.
Kimiko Date-Krumm (JPN) /
  Arantxa Parra Santonja (ESP)
3-6 6-3 7-6(5)
 Men's Doubles - 3rd Round Complete
Juan Sebastian Cabal (COL) /
  Robert Farah (COL)
def.
Marcos Baghdatis (CYP) /
  Grigor Dimitrov (BUL)
7-6(6) 7-6(5)
 Mixed Doubles - 2nd Round Complete
Sania Mirza (IND) [3] /
  Bob Bryan (USA) [3]
def.
Abigail Spears (USA) /
  Scott Lipsky (USA)
4-6 6-1 [10-4]
 Women's Doubles - 3rd Round Complete
Ashleigh Barty (AUS) /
  Casey Dellacqua (AUS)
def.
Natalie Grandin (RSA) [14] /
  Vladimira Uhlirova (CZE) [14]
7-6(3) 6-3
Not Before:6:00 PM
 Women's Legends' Doubles
Complete
Martina Hingis (SUI) /
  Martina Navratilova (USA)
def.
Lindsay Davenport (USA) /
  Iva Majoli (CRO)
7-6(4)
Show Court 2
11:00 AM
 Men's Doubles - 3rd Round Complete
David Marrero (ESP) [11] /
  Fernando Verdasco (ESP) [11]
def.
Julien Benneteau (FRA) /
  Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA)
6-7(5) 6-4 6-4
 Women's Doubles - 3rd Round Complete
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS) /
  Lucie Safarova (CZE)
def.
Jelena Jankovic (SRB) /
  Mirjana Lucic-Baroni (CRO)
2-1 Ret.
Not Before:3:00 PM
 Men's Doubles - 3rd Round
Complete
Simone Bolelli (ITA) /
  Fabio Fognini (ITA)
def.
Mahesh Bhupathi (IND) [5] /
  Daniel Nestor (CAN) [5]
6-3 4-6 6-3
 Men's Doubles - 3rd Round Complete
Robin Haase (NED) /
  Igor Sijsling (NED)
def.
Kevin Anderson (RSA) /
  Jonathan Erlich (ISR)
6-2 7-5
 Mixed Doubles - 2nd Round Complete
Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE) /
  Rohan Bopanna (IND)
def.
Daniela Hantuchova (SVK) /
  Fabio Fognini (ITA)
6-1 7-5
Show Court 3
11:00 AM
 Legends' Doubles Complete
Guy Forget (FRA) /
  Henri Leconte (FRA)
def.
Thomas Enqvist (SWE) /
  Fabrice Santoro (FRA)
6-4 4-6 1-0(7)
 Mixed Doubles - 2nd Round Complete
Lucie Hradecka (CZE) /
  Frantisek Cermak (CZE)
def.
Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) [7] /
  Daniele Bracciali (ITA) [7]
6-4 7-6(7)
 Women's Doubles - 3rd Round Complete
Nuria Llagostera Vives (ESP) [7] /
  Jie Zheng (CHN) [7]
def.
Iva Majoli (CRO) /
  Anastasia Rodionova (AUS)
7-5 6-2
Not Before:4:45 PM
 Women's Doubles - Quarterfinals
Complete
Ekaterina Makarova (RUS) [4] /
  Elena Vesnina (RUS) [4]
def.
Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP) /
  Carla Suarez Navarro (ESP)
1-6 7-5 6-4
Court 6
11:00 AM
 Junior Boys' Singles - 2nd Round Complete
Nikola Milojevic (SRB) [1]
def.
Oliver Anderson (AUS)
6-2 1-6 8-6
 Junior Boys' Singles - 2nd Round Complete
Yoshihito Nishioka (JPN) [14]
def.
Akira Santillan (AUS)
6-0 6-2
 Junior Boys' Doubles - 1st Round Complete
Hugo Di Feo (CAN) [5] /
  Brayden Schnur (CAN) [5]
def.
Aleksandr Ivanovich Spirin (RUS) /
  Alexander Zverev (GER)
6-3 7-6(4)
 Junior Boys' Doubles - 1st Round Complete
Maximilian Marterer (GER) /
  Lucas Miedler (AUT)
def.
Quentin Halys (FRA) [4] /
  Nikola Milojevic (SRB) [4]
Walkover
Not Before:4:15 PM
 Junior Girls' Doubles - 1st Round
Complete
Antonia Lottner (GER) [2] /
  Erin Routliffe (CAN) [2]
def.
Aliona Bolsova (MDA) /
  Deborah Chiesa (ITA)
6-2 6-2
Court 7
11:00 AM
 Wheelchair Wildcard Playoff - Final Complete
Adam Kellerman (AUS)
def.
Ben Weekes (AUS)
6-4 6-2
 Junior Girls' Singles - 2nd Round Complete
Ziyue Sun (CHN)
def.
Oleksandra Korashvili (UKR) [16]
6-7(4) 6-4 6-2
 Junior Girls' Singles - 2nd Round Complete
Alexandra Kiick (USA) [15]
def.
Shilin Xu (CHN)
3-6 6-4 6-4
 Junior Girls' Doubles - 1st Round Complete
Harriet Dart (GBR) /
  Ching-Wen Hsu (TPE)
def.
Ellen Perez (AUS) /
  Belinda Woolcock (AUS)
6-4 7-5
Court 8
11:00 AM
 Junior Boys' Singles - 2nd Round Complete
Christian Garin (CHI) [9]
def.
Duck Hee Lee (KOR)
6-3 6-3
 Junior Girls' Singles - 2nd Round Complete
Barbora Krejcikova (CZE) [12]
def.
Olga Fridman (UKR)
6-4 6-3
 Junior Boys' Singles - 2nd Round Complete
Matej Maruscak (SVK)
def.
Paul Woerner (GER)
6-1 6-3
 Junior Boys' Doubles - 1st Round Complete
Karen Khachanov (RUS) /
  Franko Miocic (CRO)
def.
Christian Garin (CHI) /
  Nicolas Jarry (CHI)
7-5 5-7 [10-7]
 Junior Girls' Doubles - 1st Round Complete
Kamonwan Buayam (THA) /
  Ziyue Sun (CHN)
def.
Priscilla Hon (AUS) /
  Olivia Tjandramulia (AUS)
6-0 6-4
Court 11
11:00 AM
 Junior Boys' Singles - 2nd Round Complete
Lucas Miedler (AUT)
def.
Mackenzie McDonald (USA) [13]
6-4 6-2
 Junior Girls' Singles - 2nd Round Complete
Ana Konjuh (CRO) [3]
def.
Mami Adachi (JPN)
7-6(5) 6-2
 Junior Boys' Doubles - 1st Round Complete
Enzo Couacaud (FRA) /
  Stefano Napolitano (ITA)
def.
Harry Bourchier (AUS) /
  Cameron Norrie (NZL)
6-3 6-2
 Junior Boys' Doubles - 1st Round Complete
Jay Andrijic (AUS) /
  Bradley Mousley (AUS)
def.
Hannes Wagner (GER) /
  Dominic Weidinger (AUT)
7-5 6-3
 Junior Boys' Doubles - 1st Round Complete
Gustav Hansson (SWE) /
  Takashi Saito (JPN)
def.
Naoki Nakagawa (JPN) [8] /
  Yoshihito Nishioka (JPN) [8]
6-4 4-6 [10-4]
Court 13
11:00 AM
 Junior Boys' Singles - 2nd Round Complete
Filippo Baldi (ITA) [8]
def.
Hannes Wagner (GER)
7-5 6-2
 Junior Girls' Singles - 2nd Round Complete
Antonia Lottner (GER) [4]
def.
Sara Tomic (AUS)
6-1 2-6 6-3
 Junior Boys' Singles - 2nd Round Complete
Borna Coric (CRO) [11]
def.
Marc Polmans (AUS)
6-1 6-1
 Junior Girls' Doubles - 1st Round Complete
Katy Dunne (GBR) [4] /
  Christina Makarova (USA) [4]
def.
Emily Fanning (NZL) /
  Anett Kontaveit (EST)
3-6 7-6(5) [10-3]
 Junior Girls' Doubles - 1st Round Complete
Oleksandra Korashvili (UKR) [6] /
  Barbora Krejcikova (CZE) [6]
def.
Lizette Cabrera (AUS) /
  Zoe Hives (AUS)
6-1 6-4
Court 19
11:00 AM
 Junior Girls' Singles - 2nd Round Complete
Anett Kontaveit (EST) [10]
def.
Natalia Vajdova (SVK)
7-6(6) 6-0
 Junior Girls' Singles - 2nd Round Complete
Fiona Ferro (FRA)
def.
Carol Zhao (CAN) [6]
6-3 6-1
 Junior Girls' Doubles - 1st Round Complete
Katherine Ip (HKG) /
  Xiaodi You (CHN)
def.
Ilze Hattingh (RSA) /
  Madrie Le Roux (RSA)
6-2 6-3
 Junior Boys' Doubles - 1st Round Complete
Jacob Grills (AUS) /
  Daniel Guccione (AUS)
def.
Wayne Montgomery (RSA) [6] /
  Martin Redlicki (USA) [6]
7-5 6-3
 Junior Girls' Doubles - 1st Round Complete
Ana Konjuh (CRO) [1] /
  Carol Zhao (CAN) [1]
def.
Olga Fridman (UKR) /
  Jelena Ostapenko (LAT)
6-2 6-4
Court 20
11:00 AM
 Junior Girls' Singles - 2nd Round Complete
Anna Danilina (KAZ) [7]
def.
Jamie Loeb (USA)
6-3 5-7 6-1
 Junior Boys' Singles - 2nd Round Complete
Hyeon Chung (KOR) [6]
def.
Pak Long Yeung (HKG)
6-1 6-4
 Junior Girls' Doubles - 1st Round Complete
Ilka Csoregi (ROM) /
  Ivana Jorovic (SRB)
def.
Adrijana Lekaj (CRO) /
  Aldila Sutjiadi (INA)
6-2 6-1
 Junior Boys' Doubles - 1st Round Complete
Jurence Zosimo Mendoza (PHI) /
  Pak Long Yeung (HKG)
def.
Siyu Liu (CHN) /
  Wei Qiang Zheng (CHN)
6-4 4-6 [10-8]

The AO schedule/format is provisional and subject to change if necessary without notice due to adverse weather conditions or other reasons. TA reserves the right to cancel, withdraw, postpone, relocate or reschedule players and or matches when necessary to protect the interests of players, patrons the AO and/or TA.

AOTV brought to you by Rolex
Latest News
Major Sponsor
Associate Sponsors
Technology