From match highlights to business insights. Data is a game changer. IBM.
MELBOURNE WEATHER
° C | ° F
AOTV CATCH-UP VIDEO or highlights, videos and more...
  • 1
    Wednesday 9 January
  • 2
    Thursday 10 January
  • 3
    Friday 11 January
  • 4
    Saturday 12 January
  • 1
    Monday 14 January
  • 2
    Tuesday 15 January
  • 3
    Wednesday 16 January
  • 4
    Thursday 17 January
  • 5
    Friday 18 January
  • 6
    Saturday 19 January
  • 7
    Sunday 20 January
  • 8
    Monday 21 January
  • 9
    Tuesday 22 January
  • 10
    Wednesday 23 January
  • 11
    Thursday 24 January
  • 12
    Friday 25 January
  • 13
    Saturday 26 January
  • 14
    Sunday 27 January

Day 10: Wednesday 23 January

Revised - Court Change 
Rod Laver Arena
11:00 AM
 Women's Singles - Quarterfinals Complete
Victoria Azarenka (BLR) [1]
def.
Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS)
7-5 6-1
Not Before:12:30 PM
 Women's Singles - Quarterfinals
Complete
Sloane Stephens (USA) [29]
def.
Serena Williams (USA) [3]
3-6 7-5 6-4
 Men's Singles - Quarterfinals Complete
Andy Murray (GBR) [3]
def.
Jeremy Chardy (FRA)
6-4 6-1 6-2
Rod Laver Arena
7:30 PM
 Men's Singles - Quarterfinals Complete
Roger Federer (SUI) [2]
def.
Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA) [7]
7-6(4) 4-6 7-6(4) 3-6 6-3
 Women's Doubles - Semifinals Complete
Ashleigh Barty (AUS) /
  Casey Dellacqua (AUS)
def.
Varvara Lepchenko (USA) /
  Saisai Zheng (CHN)
6-2 6-4
Margaret Court Arena
11:00 AM
 Women's Legends' Doubles Complete
Iva Majoli (CRO) /
  Barbara Schett (AUT)
def.
Lindsay Davenport (USA) /
  Amelie Mauresmo (FRA)
6-3 1-6 1-0(5)
 Men's Doubles - Quarterfinals Complete
Bob Bryan (USA) [1] /
  Mike Bryan (USA) [1]
def.
Daniele Bracciali (ITA) /
  Lukas Dlouhy (CZE)
6-3 7-5
 Mixed Doubles - Quarterfinals Complete
Kveta Peschke (CZE) /
  Marcin Matkowski (POL)
def.
Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE) /
  Rohan Bopanna (IND)
6-2 6-3
Not Before:3:30 PM
 Women's Doubles - Semifinals
Complete
Sara Errani (ITA) [1] /
  Roberta Vinci (ITA) [1]
def.
Ekaterina Makarova (RUS) [4] /
  Elena Vesnina (RUS) [4]
6-2 6-4
 Legends' Doubles Complete
Thomas Enqvist (SWE) /
  Fabrice Santoro (FRA)
def.
Goran Ivanisevic (CRO) /
  Cedric Pioline (FRA)
1-6 6-2 1-0(8)
Show Court 2
11:00 AM
 Men's Doubles - Quarterfinals Complete
Simone Bolelli (ITA) /
  Fabio Fognini (ITA)
def.
Juan Sebastian Cabal (COL) /
  Robert Farah (COL)
1-6 6-4 6-3
 Junior Boys' Singles - 3rd Round Complete
Nick Kyrgios (AUS) [3]
def.
Omar Jasika (AUS)
6-4 6-3
 Mixed Doubles - Quarterfinals Complete
Yaroslava Shvedova (KAZ) /
  Denis Istomin (UZB)
def.
Nuria Llagostera Vives (ESP) /
  David Marrero (ESP)
6-4 7-5
Show Court 3
11:00 AM
 Legends' Doubles Complete
Todd Woodbridge (AUS) /
  Mark Woodforde (AUS)
def.
Wayne Arthurs (AUS) /
  Darren Cahill (AUS)
6-2 6-4
 Junior Boys' Singles - 3rd Round Complete
Wayne Montgomery (RSA) [7]
def.
Franko Miocic (CRO)
6-3 6-1
 Junior Boys' Doubles - Quarterfinals Complete
Jay Andrijic (AUS) /
  Bradley Mousley (AUS)
def.
Seong Chan Hong (KOR) /
  Young Seok Kim (KOR)
7-6(4) 6-4
Not Before:3:30 PM
 Junior Boys' Doubles - Quarterfinals
Complete
Enzo Couacaud (FRA) /
  Stefano Napolitano (ITA)
def.
Thanasi Kokkinakis (AUS) /
  Nick Kyrgios (AUS)
6-2 6-4
Court 5
11:00 AM
 Quad Wheelchair Singles Complete
David Wagner (USA) [1]
def.
Anders Hard (SWE)
6-2 6-3
 Women's Wheelchair Singles - Quarterfinals Complete
Marjolein Buis (NED)
def.
Jiske Griffioen (NED)
7-6(13) 6-4
 Men's Wheelchair Singles - Quarterfinals Complete
Shingo Kunieda (JPN) [2]
def.
Maikel Scheffers (NED)
6-7(5) 6-1 6-3
 Women's Wheelchair Singles - Quarterfinals Complete
Sabine Ellerbrock (GER) [2]
def.
Sharon Walraven (NED)
6-2 6-3
Court 6
11:00 AM
 Junior Boys' Singles - 3rd Round Complete
Thanasi Kokkinakis (AUS)
def.
Enzo Couacaud (FRA)
6-2 6-0
 Junior Girls' Singles - 3rd Round Complete
Katerina Siniakova (CZE) [2]
def.
Adrijana Lekaj (CRO)
6-0 6-3
 Junior Boys' Singles - 3rd Round Complete
Gianluigi Quinzi (ITA) [2]
def.
Hugo Di Feo (CAN) [16]
6-1 6-4
 Junior Girls' Doubles - Quarterfinals Complete
Kamonwan Buayam (THA) /
  Ziyue Sun (CHN)
def.
Alice Matteucci (ITA) /
  Gabriela Pantuckova (CZE)
6-0 7-6(4)
Not Before:5:00 PM
 Men's Wheelchair Singles - Quarterfinals
Complete
Stephane Houdet (FRA) [1]
def.
Michael Jeremiasz (FRA)
7-5 7-6(4)
Court 7
11:00 AM
 Quad Wheelchair Singles Complete
Andrew Lapthorne (GBR) [2]
def.
Nicholas Taylor (USA)
7-6(5) 6-2
 Women's Wheelchair Singles - Quarterfinals Complete
Aniek Van Koot (NED) [1]
def.
Kgothatso Montjane (RSA)
6-1 7-5
 Men's Wheelchair Singles - Quarterfinals Complete
Stefan Olsson (SWE)
def.
Adam Kellerman (AUS)
6-4 6-3
 Women's Wheelchair Singles - Quarterfinals Complete
Lucy Shuker (GBR)
def.
Daniela Di Toro (AUS)
2-6 6-4 6-4
Court 8
11:00 AM
 Junior Girls' Singles - 3rd Round Complete
Ana Konjuh (CRO) [3]
def.
Alexandra Kiick (USA) [15]
6-0 6-1
 Junior Girls' Singles - 3rd Round Complete
Elise Mertens (BEL) [8]
def.
Ipek Soylu (TUR)
6-2 6-0
 Junior Girls' Singles - 3rd Round Complete
Jelena Ostapenko (LAT)
def.
Ching-Wen Hsu (TPE) [5]
6-3 6-3
 Junior Girls' Doubles - Quarterfinals Complete
Ana Konjuh (CRO) [1] /
  Carol Zhao (CAN) [1]
def.
Camilla Rosatello (ITA) [8] /
  Ipek Soylu (TUR) [8]
3-6 6-2 [10-5]
Not Before:5:00 PM
 Men's Wheelchair Singles - Quarterfinals
Complete
Ronald Vink (NED)
def.
Gustavo Fernandez (ARG)
6-4 6-1
Court 19
11:00 AM
 Junior Girls' Singles - 3rd Round Complete
Antonia Lottner (GER) [4]
def.
Ziyue Sun (CHN)
7-6(1) 6-1
 Junior Boys' Singles - 3rd Round Complete
Nikola Milojevic (SRB) [1]
def.
Lucas Miedler (AUT)
6-4 6-2
 Junior Boys' Singles - 3rd Round Complete
Matej Maruscak (SVK)
def.
Yoshihito Nishioka (JPN) [14]
4-6 6-1 9-7
Not Before:3:30 PM
 Junior Boys' Doubles - Quarterfinals
Complete
Maximilian Marterer (GER) /
  Lucas Miedler (AUT)
def.
Jurence Zosimo Mendoza (PHI) /
  Pak Long Yeung (HKG)
7-6(3) 6-2
Court 20
11:00 AM
 Junior Girls' Singles - 3rd Round Complete
Anett Kontaveit (EST) [10]
def.
Anna Danilina (KAZ) [7]
7-5 6-1
 Junior Boys' Singles - 3rd Round Complete
Borna Coric (CRO) [11]
def.
Hyeon Chung (KOR) [6]
7-6(6) 6-4
 Junior Boys' Singles - 3rd Round Complete
Filippo Baldi (ITA) [8]
def.
Christian Garin (CHI) [9]
6-3 7-5
 Junior Boys' Doubles - Quarterfinals Complete
Hyeon Chung (KOR) /
  Duk-Young Kim (KOR)
def.
Karen Khachanov (RUS) /
  Franko Miocic (CRO)
7-6(3) 7-5
Court 22
11:00 AM
 Junior Girls' Singles - 3rd Round Complete
Barbora Krejcikova (CZE) [12]
def.
Fiona Ferro (FRA)
6-1 6-4
 Junior Girls' Singles - 3rd Round Complete
Elizaveta Kulichkova (RUS)
def.
Katy Dunne (GBR) [13]
6-3 6-4
Not Before:2:00 PM
 Junior Girls' Doubles - Quarterfinals
Complete
Oleksandra Korashvili (UKR) [6] /
  Barbora Krejcikova (CZE) [6]
def.
Antonia Lottner (GER) [2] /
  Erin Routliffe (CAN) [2]
6-1 6-2
Not Before:3:30 PM
 Junior Girls' Doubles - Quarterfinals
Complete
Anna Danilina (KAZ) [5] /
  Elizaveta Kulichkova (RUS) [5]
def.
Ilka Csoregi (ROM) /
  Ivana Jorovic (SRB)
6-3 6-3

The AO schedule/format is provisional and subject to change if necessary without notice due to adverse weather conditions or other reasons. TA reserves the right to cancel, withdraw, postpone, relocate or reschedule players and or matches when necessary to protect the interests of players, patrons the AO and/or TA.

AOTV brought to you by Rolex
Latest News
Major Sponsor
Associate Sponsors
Technology