From match highlights to business insights. Data is a game changer. IBM.
MELBOURNE WEATHER
° C | ° F
AOTV CATCH-UP VIDEO or highlights, videos and more...
  • 1
    Wednesday 9 January
  • 2
    Thursday 10 January
  • 3
    Friday 11 January
  • 4
    Saturday 12 January
  • 1
    Monday 14 January
  • 2
    Tuesday 15 January
  • 3
    Wednesday 16 January
  • 4
    Thursday 17 January
  • 5
    Friday 18 January
  • 6
    Saturday 19 January
  • 7
    Sunday 20 January
  • 8
    Monday 21 January
  • 9
    Tuesday 22 January
  • 10
    Wednesday 23 January
  • 11
    Thursday 24 January
  • 12
    Friday 25 January
  • 13
    Saturday 26 January
  • 14
    Sunday 27 January

Qualifying Day 2: Thursday 10 January

Revised - Court Change 
Show Court 3
10:00 AM
 Women's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round Complete
Cristina Mitu (ROU)
def.
Sally Peers (AUS)
6-0 6-0
 Women's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round Complete
Tatjana Malek (GER) [4]
def.
Madison Brengle (USA)
6-3 6-2
 Women's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round Complete
Anastasia Rodionova (AUS) [19]
def.
Nastassja Burnett (ITA)
7-5 0-6 6-4
 Women's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round Complete
Lesia Tsurenko (UKR) [1]
def.
Bethanie Mattek-Sands (USA)
6-3 6-7(5) 6-3
Not Before:2:30 PM
 Men's Qualifying Singles - 2nd Round
Complete
Ryan Sweeting (USA) [21]
def.
Jordan Thompson (AUS)
6-2 6-4
Court 5
10:00 AM
 Women's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round Complete
Luksika Kumkhum (THA)
def.
Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez (ESP)
4-6 6-3 6-1
 Women's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round Complete
Grace Min (USA)
def.
Anne Keothavong (GBR) [22]
7-5 7-5
 Women's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round Complete
Yung-Jan Chan (TPE) [5]
def.
Abbie Myers (AUS)
6-1 6-2
 Women's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round Complete
Valeria Solovieva (RUS)
def.
Priscilla Hon (AUS)
6-7(5) 6-3 6-0
Not Before:2:30 PM
 Men's Qualifying Singles - 2nd Round
Complete
Javier Marti (ESP)
def.
Steven Diez (CAN)
5-7 6-2 6-3
Court 6
10:00 AM
 Women's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round Complete
Michelle Larcher De Brito (POR) [15]
def.
Azra Hadzic (AUS)
6-1 6-1
 Women's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round Complete
Monique Adamczak (AUS)
def.
Dinah Pfizenmaier (GER) [20]
6-1 2-6 6-4
 Women's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round Complete
Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR)
def.
Storm Sanders (AUS)
6-2 6-2
 Women's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round Complete
Arina Rodionova (AUS)
def.
Maria Irigoyen (ARG)
6-1 6-4
Not Before:2:30 PM
 Men's Qualifying Singles - 2nd Round
Complete
Florent Serra (FRA) [8]
def.
Alex Bolt (AUS)
6-4 5-7 8-6
 Men's Qualifying Singles - 2nd Round Complete
Ruben Bemelmans (BEL) [4]
def.
Lucas Pouille (FRA)
6-4 6-1
Court 7
10:00 AM
 Women's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round Complete
Claire Feuerstein (FRA) [16]
def.
Viktorija Rajicic (AUS)
6-4 7-5
 Women's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round Complete
Vera Dushevina (RUS)
def.
Jessica Pegula (USA)
6-4 4-6 6-1
 Women's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round Complete
Karin Knapp (ITA) [8]
def.
Jessica Moore (AUS)
6-2 6-1
 Women's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round Complete
Tammi Patterson (AUS)
def.
Zuzana Ondraskova (CZE)
6-3 6-0
Not Before:2:30 PM
 Men's Qualifying Singles - 2nd Round
Complete
Dudi Sela (ISR) [3]
def.
Igor Kunitsyn (RUS)
6-2 6-3
 Men's Qualifying Singles - 2nd Round Complete
Marsel Ilhan (TUR)
def.
Danai Udomchoke (THA) [28]
4-6 6-3 6-1
Court 8
10:00 AM
 Women's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round Complete
Kurumi Nara (JPN)
def.
Julia Cohen (USA) [9]
6-0 6-1
 Women's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round Complete
Nicole Gibbs (USA)
def.
Yurika Sema (JPN)
6-4 6-3
 Women's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round Complete
Tereza Mrdeza (CRO)
def.
Irina Khromacheva (RUS)
6-3 5-7 6-0
 Women's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round Complete
Ying-Ying Duan (CHN) [14]
def.
Shelby Rogers (USA)
6-3 6-4
Not Before:2:30 PM
 Men's Qualifying Singles - 2nd Round
Complete
Ricardas Berankis (LTU) [2]
def.
Bradley Klahn (USA)
4-6 6-4 6-2
 Men's Qualifying Singles - 2nd Round Complete
Amir Weintraub (ISR)
def.
Radu Albot (MDA)
6-7(8) 6-4 6-0
Court 9
10:00 AM
 Women's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round Complete
Marta Sirotkina (RUS)
def.
Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN)
6-2 6-1
 Women's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round Complete
Stephanie Dubois (CAN) [18]
def.
Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS)
6-3 6-2
 Women's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round Complete
Julia Glushko (ISR)
def.
Mariana Duque-Marino (COL) [23]
6-2 4-6 7-5
 Women's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round Complete
Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR)
def.
Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA)
4-6 6-2 10-8
Not Before:2:30 PM
 Men's Qualifying Singles - 2nd Round
Complete
Michael Berrer (GER) [17]
def.
Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA)
7-5 6-3
Court 10
10:00 AM
 Women's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round Complete
Maria Sanchez (USA) [12]
def.
Virginie Razzano (FRA)
7-5 6-2
 Women's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round Complete
Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB)
def.
Julie Coin (FRA)
4-6 7-5 6-4
 Women's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round Complete
Irina Falconi (USA)
def.
Irena Pavlovic (FRA)
6-4 6-3
 Women's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round Complete
Maria Joao Koehler (POR) [13]
def.
Chiara Scholl (USA)
6-3 6-1
Not Before:2:30 PM
 Men's Qualifying Singles - 2nd Round
Complete
Adrian Mannarino (FRA)
def.
Riccardo Ghedin (ITA)
6-2 6-1
Not Before:7:15 PM
 Men's Qualifying Singles - 2nd Round
Complete
Diego Sebastian Schwartzman (ARG)
def.
Thomas Fabbiano (ITA)
6-4 6-4
Court 11
10:00 AM
 Women's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round Complete
Chanel Simmonds (RSA)
def.
Junri Namigata (JPN)
7-6(5) 3-6 6-4
 Women's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round Complete
Erika Sema (JPN)
def.
Ines Ferrer Suarez (ESP)
6-4 6-4
 Women's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round Complete
Greta Arn (HUN) [3]
def.
Akiko Omae (JPN)
6-1 6-2
 Women's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round Complete
Qiang Wang (CHN)
def.
Monica Puig (PUR) [2]
4-6 6-3 7-5
Not Before:2:30 PM
 Men's Qualifying Singles - 2nd Round
Complete
Daniel Brands (GER) [7]
def.
David Guez (FRA)
6-2 6-4
Court 12
10:00 AM
 Women's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round Complete
Eugenie Bouchard (CAN) [24]
def.
Teliana Pereira (BRA)
4-6 6-3 6-2
 Women's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round Complete
Olga Savchuk (UKR)
def.
Sharon Fichman (CAN)
6-4 7-6(4)
 Women's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round Complete
Alison Riske (USA)
def.
Saisai Zheng (CHN) [17]
6-2 6-2
 Women's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round Complete
Kathrin Woerle (GER)
def.
Zarina Diyas (KAZ)
6-2 6-4
Not Before:2:30 PM
 Men's Qualifying Singles - 2nd Round
Complete
Steve Johnson (USA)
def.
Kenny De Schepper (FRA) [6]
7-6(6) 7-6(4)
Court 13
10:00 AM
 Women's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round Complete
Yi-Miao Zhou (CHN)
def.
Eva Birnerova (CZE) [11]
6-4 6-3
 Women's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round Complete
Estrella Cabeza Candela (ESP) [7]
def.
Nudnida Luangnam (THA)
6-1 6-3
 Women's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round Complete
Valeria Savinykh (RUS)
def.
Victoria Larriere (FRA)
2-6 6-3 6-4
 Women's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round Complete
Arantxa Parra Santonja (ESP)
def.
Alexa Glatch (USA) [10]
6-4 6-4
Not Before:2:30 PM
 Men's Qualifying Singles - 2nd Round
Complete
Peter Polansky (CAN)
def.
Andreas Haider-Maurer (AUT) [1]
7-5 7-6(4)
Court 14
10:00 AM
 Women's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round Complete
Johanna Konta (GBR)
def.
Anastasija Sevastova (LAT)
6-3 6-7(8) 6-4
 Women's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round Complete
Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH)
def.
Alla Kudryavtseva (RUS)
7-5 6-3
 Women's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round Complete
Corinna Dentoni (ITA)
def.
Raluca Olaru (ROU)
6-2 6-3
 Women's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round Complete
Maryna Zanevska (UKR)
def.
Jill Craybas (USA)
4-6 6-2 6-2
Not Before:2:30 PM
 Men's Qualifying Singles - 2nd Round
Complete
Maxime Authom (BEL) [31]
def.
Dustin Brown (GER)
7-5 6-1
Court 15
10:00 AM
 Women's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round Complete
Daria Gavrilova (RUS)
def.
Stephanie Vogt (LIE)
6-3 6-4
 Women's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round Complete
Vesna Dolonc (SRB) [6]
def.
Anna Schmiedlova (SVK)
6-1 6-1
 Women's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round Complete
Maria Elena Camerin (ITA)
def.
Aleksandra Krunic (SRB)
7-5 4-6 9-7
 Women's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round Complete
Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR)
def.
Paula Ormaechea (ARG) [21]
3-6 7-5 8-6
Not Before:2:30 PM
 Men's Qualifying Singles - 2nd Round
Complete
Paul Capdeville (CHI)
def.
Jan Hernych (CZE)
6-4 6-4

The AO schedule/format is provisional and subject to change if necessary without notice due to adverse weather conditions or other reasons. TA reserves the right to cancel, withdraw, postpone, relocate or reschedule players and or matches when necessary to protect the interests of players, patrons the AO and/or TA.

AOTV brought to you by Rolex
Latest News
Major Sponsor
Associate Sponsors
Technology