From match highlights to business insights. Data is a game changer. IBM.
MELBOURNE WEATHER
° C | ° F
AOTV CATCH-UP VIDEO or highlights, videos and more...
  • 1
    Wednesday 9 January
  • 2
    Thursday 10 January
  • 3
    Friday 11 January
  • 4
    Saturday 12 January
  • 1
    Monday 14 January
  • 2
    Tuesday 15 January
  • 3
    Wednesday 16 January
  • 4
    Thursday 17 January
  • 5
    Friday 18 January
  • 6
    Saturday 19 January
  • 7
    Sunday 20 January
  • 8
    Monday 21 January
  • 9
    Tuesday 22 January
  • 10
    Wednesday 23 January
  • 11
    Thursday 24 January
  • 12
    Friday 25 January
  • 13
    Saturday 26 January
  • 14
    Sunday 27 January

Day 2: Tuesday 15 January

Revised - Court Change 
Rod Laver Arena
11:00 AM
 Men's Singles - 1st Round Complete
Andy Murray (GBR) [3]
def.
Robin Haase (NED)
6-3 6-1 6-3
 Women's Singles - 1st Round Complete
Victoria Azarenka (BLR) [1]
def.
Monica Niculescu (ROU)
6-1 6-4
 Men's Singles - 1st Round Complete
Roger Federer (SUI) [2]
def.
Benoit Paire (FRA)
6-2 6-4 6-1
Rod Laver Arena
7:00 PM
 Men's Singles - 1st Round Complete
Bernard Tomic (AUS)
def.
Leonardo Mayer (ARG)
6-3 6-2 6-3
 Women's Singles - 1st Round Complete
Yanina Wickmayer (BEL) [20]
def.
Jarmila Gajdosova (AUS)
6-1 7-5
Hisense Arena
11:00 AM
 Women's Singles - 1st Round Complete
Caroline Wozniacki (DEN) [10]
def.
Sabine Lisicki (GER)
2-6 6-3 6-3
 Women's Singles - 1st Round Complete
Serena Williams (USA) [3]
def.
Edina Gallovits-Hall (ROU)
6-0 6-0
 Men's Singles - 1st Round Complete
Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA) [7]
def.
Michael Llodra (FRA)
6-4 7-5 6-2
 Men's Singles - 1st Round Complete
Juan Martin Del Potro (ARG) [6]
def.
Adrian Mannarino (FRA)
6-1 6-2 6-2
Margaret Court Arena
11:00 AM
 Women's Singles - 1st Round Complete
Carla Suarez Navarro (ESP)
def.
Sara Errani (ITA) [7]
6-4 6-4
 Women's Singles - 1st Round Complete
Petra Kvitova (CZE) [8]
def.
Francesca Schiavone (ITA)
6-4 2-6 6-2
 Women's Singles - 1st Round Complete
Sloane Stephens (USA) [29]
def.
Simona Halep (ROU)
6-1 6-1
 Men's Singles - 1st Round Complete
Marin Cilic (CRO) [12]
def.
Marinko Matosevic (AUS)
6-4 7-5 6-2
Margaret Court Arena
7:00 PM
 Men's Singles - 1st Round Complete
Gael Monfils (FRA)
def.
Alexandr Dolgopolov (UKR) [18]
6-7(7) 7-6(4) 6-3 6-3
Show Court 2
11:00 AM
 Women's Singles - 1st Round Complete
Maria Kirilenko (RUS) [14]
def.
Vania King (USA)
6-4 6-2
 Men's Singles - 1st Round Complete
James Duckworth (AUS)
def.
Benjamin Mitchell (AUS)
6-4 7-6(8) 4-6 5-7 8-6
 Men's Singles - 1st Round Complete
Richard Gasquet (FRA) [9]
def.
Albert Montanes (ESP)
7-5 6-2 6-1
 Women's Singles - 1st Round Complete
Jamie Hampton (USA)
def.
Urszula Radwanska (POL) [31]
6-2 6-4
Show Court 3
11:00 AM
 Women's Singles - 1st Round Complete
Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS)
def.
Lourdes Dominguez Lino (ESP)
6-2 6-1
 Men's Singles - 1st Round Complete
Milos Raonic (CAN) [13]
def.
Jan Hajek (CZE)
3-6 6-1 6-2 7-6(0)
 Women's Singles - 1st Round Complete
Laura Robson (GBR)
def.
Melanie Oudin (USA)
6-2 6-3
 Men's Singles - 1st Round Complete
Jarkko Nieminen (FIN)
def.
Tommy Haas (GER) [19]
7-6(3) 4-6 6-3 4-6 8-6
Court 5
11:00 AM
 Men's Singles - 1st Round Complete
Blaz Kavcic (SLO)
def.
Thomaz Bellucci (BRA) [29]
6-3 6-1 6-3
 Women's Singles - 1st Round Complete
Annika Beck (GER)
def.
Yaroslava Shvedova (KAZ) [28]
6-2 6-7(7) 6-3
 Men's Singles - 1st Round Complete
Marcel Granollers (ESP) [30]
def.
Grega Zemlja (SLO)
7-6(6) 7-6(5) 1-0 Ret.
 Women's Singles - 1st Round Complete
Jana Cepelova (SVK)
def.
Greta Arn (HUN)
6-2 6-2
Court 6
11:00 AM
 Women's Singles - 1st Round Complete
Kimiko Date-Krumm (JPN)
def.
Nadia Petrova (RUS) [12]
6-2 6-0
 Men's Singles - 1st Round Complete
Go Soeda (JPN)
def.
Luke Saville (AUS)
6-7(4) 6-3 6-2 6-3
 Women's Singles - 1st Round Complete
Ayumi Morita (JPN)
def.
Anna Tatishvili (GEO)
6-3 6-3
 Men's Singles - 1st Round Complete
Gilles Simon (FRA) [14]
def.
Filippo Volandri (ITA)
2-6 6-3 6-2 6-2
Court 7
11:00 AM
 Men's Singles - 1st Round Complete
Joao Sousa (POR)
def.
John-Patrick Smith (AUS)
6-4 6-1 6-4
 Women's Singles - 1st Round Complete
Yulia Putintseva (KAZ)
def.
Christina McHale (USA)
6-1 6-7(0) 6-2
 Men's Singles - 1st Round Complete
Jesse Levine (CAN)
def.
Tommy Robredo (ESP)
7-6(5) 6-7(2) 6-4 6-4
 Women's Singles - 1st Round Complete
Lesia Tsurenko (UKR)
def.
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS) [24]
7-5 3-6 7-5
Court 8
11:00 AM
 Women's Singles - 1st Round Complete
Shuai Peng (CHN)
def.
Rebecca Marino (CAN)
6-3 6-0
 Women's Singles - 1st Round Complete
Varvara Lepchenko (USA) [21]
def.
Polona Hercog (SLO)
6-4 6-1
 Men's Singles - 1st Round Complete
Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER) [17]
def.
Steve Darcis (BEL)
6-2 6-3 6-4
 Men's Singles - 1st Round Complete
Ivan Dodig (CRO)
def.
Di Wu (CHN)
7-5 4-6 6-3 6-3
Court 10
11:00 AM
 Women's Singles - 1st Round Complete
Elena Vesnina (RUS)
def.
Caroline Garcia (FRA)
3-6 6-3 6-1
 Men's Singles - 1st Round Complete
Jeremy Chardy (FRA)
def.
Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP)
7-6(5) 6-7(3) 6-2 6-1
 Men's Singles - 1st Round Complete
Benjamin Becker (GER)
def.
Aljaz Bedene (SLO)
4-6 6-3 7-5 7-6(1)
Court 11
11:00 AM
 Men's Singles - 1st Round Complete
Ricardas Berankis (LTU)
def.
Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR)
6-2 7-6(4) 7-5
 Women's Singles - 1st Round Complete
Bojana Jovanovski (SRB)
def.
Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP)
2-6 6-4 6-3
 Women's Singles - 1st Round Complete
Daria Gavrilova (RUS)
def.
Lauren Davis (USA)
6-3 6-7(2) 6-4
 Men's Singles - 1st Round Complete
Daniel Brands (GER)
def.
Martin Klizan (SVK) [27]
6-3 3-6 6-3 6-4
Court 13
11:00 AM
 Men's Singles - 1st Round Complete
Andreas Seppi (ITA) [21]
def.
Horacio Zeballos (ARG)
6-2 6-4 6-2
 Women's Singles - 1st Round Complete
Roberta Vinci (ITA) [16]
def.
Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP)
6-3 7-5
 Women's Singles - 1st Round Complete
Garbine Muguruza (ESP)
def.
Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK)
4-6 6-1 14-12
 Men's Singles - 1st Round Complete
Nikolay Davydenko (RUS)
def.
Dudi Sela (ISR)
3-6 6-1 7-5 6-3
Court 15
11:00 AM
 Women's Singles - 1st Round Complete
Shahar Peer (ISR)
def.
Alexandra Panova (RUS)
6-4 1-6 6-3
 Men's Singles - 1st Round Complete
Amir Weintraub (ISR)
def.
Guido Pella (ARG)
7-6(2) 7-5 6-2
 Women's Singles - 1st Round Complete
Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB)
def.
Mathilde Johansson (FRA)
6-4 6-2
 Men's Singles - 1st Round Complete
Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE)
def.
Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP)
6-2 6-1 4-6 6-1
Court 19
11:00 AM
 Women's Singles - 1st Round Complete
Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE) [26]
def.
Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino (ESP)
7-6(5) 6-2
 Men's Singles - 1st Round Complete
Alejandro Falla (COL)
def.
Josselin Ouanna (FRA)
6-4 7-5 6-4
 Women's Singles - 1st Round Complete
Eleni Daniilidou (GRE)
def.
Karolina Pliskova (CZE)
7-5 5-7 6-4
 Men's Singles - 1st Round Complete
Rajeev Ram (USA)
def.
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP)
6-4 6-4 3-6 6-2
Court 20
11:00 AM
 Men's Singles - 1st Round Complete
Florian Mayer (GER) [25]
def.
Rhyne Williams (USA)
2-6 3-6 6-2 7-6(12) 6-1
 Women's Singles - 1st Round Complete
Donna Vekic (CRO)
def.
Andrea Hlavackova (CZE)
6-1 6-2
 Men's Singles - 1st Round Complete
Lukas Rosol (CZE)
def.
Jamie Baker (GBR)
7-6(5) 7-5 6-2
Court 22
11:00 AM
 Men's Singles - 1st Round Complete
Denis Istomin (UZB)
def.
Igor Sijsling (NED)
4-6 6-3 6-4 6-2
 Women's Singles - 1st Round Complete
Lucie Safarova (CZE) [17]
def.
Mirjana Lucic-Baroni (CRO)
7-6(4) 6-4
 Women's Singles - 1st Round Complete
Kristina Mladenovic (FRA)
def.
Timea Babos (HUN)
6-3 4-6 11-9
Not Before:5:15 PM
 Women's Singles - 1st Round
Complete
Luksika Kumkhum (THA)
def.
Sofia Arvidsson (SWE)
7-6(5) 6-4

The AO schedule/format is provisional and subject to change if necessary without notice due to adverse weather conditions or other reasons. TA reserves the right to cancel, withdraw, postpone, relocate or reschedule players and or matches when necessary to protect the interests of players, patrons the AO and/or TA.

AOTV brought to you by Rolex
Latest News
Major Sponsor
Associate Sponsors
Technology